Catalog number: 1641 / Lot number: 1052592
Mischtechnik auf Platte, sig. und dat., Verso Titel, sig. und dat., HxB: 51/40 cm. Krakeliert, Rahmen, HxB: 75/65 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung des Malers Fritz Genkinger.| SCHARPF, MANFRED (1945) "Sword Fragment" 1988Mixed media on panel, signed and dated, title on verso, signed and dated, HxW: 51/40 cm. Crackled, frame, HxW: 75/65 cm. Provenance: Private collection of the painter Fritz Genkinger.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous