Catalog number: 1643 / Lot number: 1052594
Öl auf Leinwand, sig, und dat. "O. Engbarth 1972", HxB: 50/50 cm. Leichte Altersspuren, Rahmen, HxB: 60/60 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung des Malers Fritz Genkinger.| ENGBARTH, OTTO (1935-2012) "Geometrical Fixed Point". Oil on canvas, sig, and dat. "O. Engbarth 1972", HxW: 50/50 cm. Slight signs of age, frame, HxW: 60/60 cm.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous