Catalog number: 1668 / Lot number: 1036833
Dorf in Frankreich, u.li. signiert und datiert 'Roland Oudot 1931', Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 46x56 cm (68x78 cm mit Rahmen). Mit Prunkrahmen. Altersspuren.| OUDOT, ROLAND (Paris 1897-1981 Paris), "Donzacq-Landés", village in France, below left signed and dated 'Roland Oudot 1931', oil / canvas, HxW: approx. 46x56 cm (68x78 cm with frame). With a splendid frame. Signs of age.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous