Catalog number: 1670 / Lot number: 1036881
mit ankernden Booten am Kai vor Häuserzeile, u.li. signiert und undeutlich bezeichnet, Tempera/Papier, HxB: ca. 52x75 cm (73x96 cm mit Rahmen). Mit verglastem Galerierahmen. Altersspuren.| KÖHLER, MAXIM (Munich 1908-1959 Stuttgart), "Italian port city", with anchored boats on the quay in front of a row of houses, below left signed and indistinctly designated, tempera / paper, HxW: approx. 52x75 cm (73x96 cm with frame). With glazed gallery frame. Signs of age.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous