Catalog number: 1673 / Lot number: 1018670
u.li. datiert 2016, u.re. signiert 'Rainer Hoffelner', Mischtechnik/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 100x100 cm. Prozess- und Altersspuren (prozessbedingte Frühschwundrisse). Dieses Werk ist auf der Homepage des Künstlers 'rainer-hoffelner.de' abgebildet.| HOFFELNER, RAINER (b. 1964), "Composition with dancing figures around a red circle", dated 2016, signed 'Rainer Hoffelner', mixed media / canvas, HxW: approx. 100x100 cm. Process and age traces (process-related early shrinkage cracks). This work is shown on the homepage of the artist 'rainer-hoffelner.de'.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous