Catalog number: 1833 / Lot number: 1052462
Galerie Leo Castelli/ New York, Lithographie auf Arches-Papier, steinsigniert, Ex. 76/100, rückseitig Galeriegestempelt, HxB: 58/38 cm. Min. Altersspuren.Der Erlös geht zugunsten der SOS-Kinderdörfer.| WARHOL, ANDY (1928-1987) "Orangutan".Gallery Leo Castelli/ New York, lithograph on Arches paper, stone-signed, ex. 76/100, gallery-stamped on reverse, HxW: 58/38 cm. Min. signs of age.The proceeds will go to the SOS Children's Villages.
Category:: graphics - miscellaneous