Catalog number: 1843 / Lot number: 1052655
Farbserigraphie auf Velin, signiert: "R. Hausner", Ex. 64/200, betitelt und datiert, Darstellungsmaße, HxB: 60,7 x 91 cm. Blattrand, leicht lichtrandig, Rahmen, HxB: 74/104 cm.Provenienz: Privatsammlung des Malers Fritz Genkinger.| HAUSNER, RUDOLF (1914-1995) "Hommage à Sigmund Freud", 1971.Colour serigraph on wove paper (papier vélin), signed: "R. Hausner", ex. 64/200, titled and dated, image dimensions, HxW: 60,7 x 91 cm. Margins slightly faded, frame, HxW: 74/104 cm.Provenance: Private collection of the painter Fritz Genkinger.
Category:: graphics - miscellaneous