Catalog number: 1847 / Lot number: 1052663
Farblithographie auf Bütten, signiert, Ex. 150/150, bez. "für Fritz Genkinger", Darstellungsmaße, HxB: ca.70/48 cm. Altersspuren, Rahmen, HxB: 90/65 cm., Glas besch.Provenienz: Privatsammlung des Malers Fritz Genkinger.ANTES, HORST (1936) "Mother with Child".Colour lithograph on handmade paper, signed, ex. 150/150, inscribed "für Fritz Genkinger", dimensions of depiction, hxw: c.70/48 cm. Signs of age, frame, HxW: 90/65 cm., glass dam.Provenance: Private collection of the painter Fritz Genkinger.
Category:: graphics - miscellaneous