Catalog number: 1850 / Lot number: 1052757
Aquatintaradierung/Papier, u.re. mit Bleistift von Hand signiert, u.li. mit Bleistift num. 33/40, 1959, HxB: Platte ca. 25,5x15 cm, Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 29x20 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca,. 53x43 cm. Minim. gebräunt und gewellt. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. Ed. Abstracta Verlag Freiburg, wurde auf der Documenta II gezeigt und ist im Kat. abgebildet (S. 85); LITERATUR: Albert Schiessel, Emil Schumacher - die frühe Druckgraphik aus dem Abstracta Verlag. Freiburg 1997, WVZ-Nr. 10.| SCHUMACHER, EMIL (1912-1999), "Untitled", aquatint etching / paper, below right signed by hand in pencil, lower left with pencil num. 33/40, HxW: plate approx. 25.5x15 cm, passepartout cutout approx. 29x20 cm, external dimensions frame approx. 53x43 cm. Minim. tanned and curled. Framed behind glass in a passe-partout. Ed. Abstracta Verlag Freiburg, was shown at Documenta II and is shown in the cat. (P. 85); LITERATURE: Albert Schiessel, Emil Schumacher - the early prints from the Abstracta publishing house. Freiburg 1997, no. 10.BEI EINEM ZUSCHLAG ÜBER € 400 MÜSSEN 4% URHEBERRECHT AN DIE VG BILDKUNST ABGEFÜHRT WERDEN.
Category:: graphics - miscellaneous