Catalog number: 1860 / Lot number: 1040428
1x "Der Spieler", Lithographie/Papier, mit Bleistift von Hand betitelt, signiert, datiert (19)70 und gewidmet, HxB: Platte ca. 24x24 cm; 1x "en face", Farbserigraphie/Papier, mit Bleistift von Hand bezeichnet 'e. a.', betitelt, signiert und datiert (19)76, HxB: Platte ca. 34x34 cm; 1x Ohne Titel, Farbserigraphie/Papier, mit Bleistift von Hand signiert und datiert (19)74, HxB: Platte ca. 34x34 cm. Part. minim. gebräunt. Je mit verglastem Rahmen (HxB: ca. 42x36 cm bis 59x58 cm mit Rahmen). VERSO je Etikett Galerie Gommel, Ludwigsburg. Altersspuren. | DÖRING, ADAM LUDE (1925-2018), 3 figurative compositions, 1x "The Player", lithograph / paper, hand-titled, signed, dated (19) 70 and dedicated in pencil, HxW: plate approx. 24x24 cm; 1x "en face", color silkscreen / paper, inscribed by hand in pencil 'e. a. ', titled, signed and dated (19) 76, HxW: plate approx. 34x34 cm; 1x untitled, color silkscreen / paper, signed and dated by hand in pencil (19) 74, HxW: plate approx. 34x34 cm. Part. Minim. tanned. Each with a glazed frame (HxW: approx. 42x36 cm to 59x58 cm with frame).
Category:: graphics - miscellaneous