Catalog number: 2519 / Lot number: 1052626
Ovale Schale mit hochgezogener Wandung und profiliertem Rand, ungedeutete Meistermarke, L. ca. 35,5cm. An der Unterseite starke Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.| VIENNA Oval bowl, silver, 1813. Oval bowl with raised sides and profiled rim, uninterpreted master's mark, l. approx. 35.5cm. Strong signs of age and use on the underside.
Category:: silver / silver plated -miscellaneous