Catalog number: 2522 / Lot number: 1052640
Löffel mit vergoldeten Laffen, Stiele mit einem Rocaillen- sowie einem Dekor von hängenden Blüten und Palmetten, bekrönte Monogrammgravur 'CW', L. ca. 20,5cm. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.| BRUCKMANN 2 serving spoons, 800 silver, around 1900. Spoon with gold plated front, handles with a rocaille and a decoration of hanging flowers and palmettes, crowned monogram engraving 'CW', l. approx. 20.5cm. Signs of age and use.
Category:: silver / silver plated -miscellaneous