Catalog number: 2802 / Lot number: 1050600
Mainfranken, 1750-1760, Aufbau in Nadelholz, furniert mit Nussbaum, Nusswurzel und Obsthölzern, feiner Intarsienarbeit mit Bandelwerk, über vier gedrückten Kugelfüßen der rechteckige Korpus mit Scharnierklappe, zwei Schüben, HxBxT: 15/23/23 cm. Rest. bzw. verändert, eine Henkel fehlt.BAROQUE CASKET WITH MARQUETRYMainfranken, 1750-1760, coniferous wood construction, veneered with walnut, walnut root and fruit woods, fine marquetry with ribbon work, the rectangular corpus with hinged flap, two drawers, above four pressed ball feet, HxWxD: 15/23/23 cm. Rest. or modified, one handle missing
Category:: furniture/ furnishings - miscellaneous