Catalog number: 2808 / Lot number: 1049097
19.Jh., die elektrifizierten Tüllen an Geweihstangen eines Damhirsches, schön gearbeitete Spinnerin als Lüsterweibchen, L: Altersspuren, nicht auf Funktion geprüft. CHANDELIER FEMALE19th century, the electrified grommets on antlers of a fallow deer, beautifully worked spinner as chandelier female, L: signs of age, not tested for function.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings - miscellaneous