Catalog number: 2816 / Lot number: 1051630
Mitte 20.Jh., Chinoiseriebemalung auf rotem Fond, 3-schübiger Korpus auf 4 hohen, geschweiften Beinen, Schrägklappensekretär mit ausziehbaren Stützen für die geöffnete Schrägklappe, innen Schubfächer und offene Ablagefächer, der zweitürige Aufsatzschrank mit geschwungenem Giebel, innen mit Schubfächer und offene Fächer, HxBxT: 210/65/42 cm. Altersspuren. GEORGE II STYLE CHEST OF DRAWERSMid-20th century, chinoiserie painting on a red background, a 3-bay corpus on 4 high, curved legs, an angled flap secretary with extendable supports for the open angled flap, drawers and open storage compartments inside, the two-door top cupboard with curved gable, drawers and open compartments inside, HxWxD: 210/65/42 cm. Signs of age.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings - miscellaneous