Catalog number: 3001 / Lot number: 1051021
2. Hälfte 19. Jh., Holzgehäuse Nussbaum furniert mit Klappdeckel, Innen Federantrieb und Musikwerk mit zwei Tonkämmen (ein Zahn fehlt), Seitlicher Aufzug über Kurbel, 24 cm Plattendurchmesser, Anbei 12 Lochplatten. HxBxT: 24/40/31 cm. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, funktionstüchtig. SYMPHONION WITH TIN PLATES, 2nd half of the 19th century, walnut veneered wooden case with hinged lid, inside spring drive and musical mechanism with two sound combs (one tooth missing), lateral winding via crank, 24 cm plate diameter, 12 perforated slats enclosed. HxWxD: 24/40/31 cm. Signs of age and wear, functional.
Category:: miscellaneous