Catalog number: 3012 / Lot number: 1051562
Dat. 1828, ca. 71 cm lange Hartholzsäule mit Kerbschnitzerei, oben verbeint, Rankendarstellung, aufklappbares Visier, 58 cm. langer Stahlbogen, klappbarem Abzug und eiserner Bügel, besch.HUNTING ARM BOWDated 1828, approx. 71 cm long hardwood column with notched carving, boned on top, depicting tendrils, hinged sight, 58 cm. long steel bow, hinged trigger and iron bow, dam.
Category:: miscellaneous