Catalog number: 96 / Lot number: 1054117
Gr. ca. 34. Etikett mit extra Stempel: 128542. Rarität - Sammlerstück! Kurzes Jäckchen aus feiner Seide in Weiß mit goldfarbenem Netz überzogen und feinster Stickerei in Goldfarben mit Kunssteinbesatz in Rot und Grün. Stickerei mit zahlreichen Details und floralem Design. Alters- und Tragespuren vorhanden.
| CHRISTIAN DIOR VINTAGE exclusive jacket, Automne-Hiver 1965 collection. Size approx. 34. Label with extra stamp: 128542. Rarity - collector's item! Short jacket made of fine silk in white covered with gold-coloured net and finest embroidery in gold-coloured with artificial stone trimming in red and green. Embroidery with numerous details and floral design. Signs of age and wear present.
Category:: garments