Catalog number: 703 / Lot number: 1055024
Heller Scherben polychrom staffiert, auf ovalem Sockel stehen 2 Kinder mit ausgebreiteten Armen, Vergißmeinnicht-Girlanden haltend, Modell-Nr. 1218, L. ca. 18,5cm, H. ca. 14. Leicht krakeliert.
| KARLSRUHER MAJOLIKA Napkin holder, 1st half 20th c. Light body polychrome painted, on an oval base 2 children with outstretched arms holding forget-me-not garlands, model no. 1218, l. approx. 18.5cm, h. approx. 14. Slight craquelee.
Category:: ceramics - others