Catalog number: 1173 / Lot number: 1054807
Pappmaché, schwarz lackiert und mit goldenen Emblemen verziert, Metallbeschläge, 44x97x62. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, besch.
| Chest. CHINA, around 1920, paper mache, painted black and decorated with gold emblems, metal fittings, 44x97x62. Signs of age and wear, dam.
Category:: asian - miscellaneous