Catalog number: 1645 / Lot number: 1053656
Öl auf Leinwand, unterschrieben, datiert und bez."Roma, L. Güterbock, 1847", HxB: 152/110 cm. Rest. und doubliert, Rahmen, HxB: 170/120 cm.
| GÜTERBOCK, LEOPOLD (1817-1881) "Lunch Break at the Fruit Harvest", 1847.
Oil on canvas, signed, dated and inscribed "Roma, L. Güterbock, 1847", HxW: 152/110 cm. Rest. and doubled, frame, HxW: 170/120 cm.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous