Catalog number: 1649 / Lot number: 1054229
Öl auf Platte, sig. "Ch. Klaus", HxB: 43/34 cm. Krakeliert, Rahmen, HxB: 70/61 cm.
| KLAUS, CHRISTIAN (1843-1893) "At the Tavern".
Oil on panel, sig. "Ch. Klaus", HxW: 43/34 cm. Craquelure, frame, HxW: 70/61 cm.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous