Catalog number: 1666 / Lot number: 1054876
u.li. signiert und datiert 'Erling A 78', Mischtechnik/Papier auf silberfarbenem Papier montiert, HxB: Blatt ca. 24,5x42,5 cm, Unterlagenblatt ca. 28x45,5 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 62x52 cm. Altersspuren und minim. gewellt. Mit verglastem Rahmen.
| ANDERSEN, ERLING (1937-2010), "Spring - Round dance of female nudes under blossoming trees", below left signed and dated 'Erling A 78', mixed media / paper mounted on silver-colored paper, HxW: sheet approx. 24.5x42.5 cm, support sheet approx. 28x45.5 cm, external dimensions of frame approx. 62x52 cm. Signs of age and minimal. wavy. With a glazed frame.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous