Catalog number: 1683 / Lot number: 1055227
Ol auf Leinwand, sig. "W. Krafft", auf der Rückseite verschiedene Papieretiketten, HxB: 57/47 cm. Altersspuren, doubliert und restauriert, minimale Farbabplatzer, Rahmen, HxB: 74/67 cm.
| KRAFFT, JOHANN WILHELM (1808-1865) "Beauty with loose hair" 1840
Ol on canvas, sig. "W. Krafft", various paper labels on the reverse, HxW: 57/47 cm. Signs of age, mounted and restored, minimal paint chips, frame, HxW: 74/67 cm.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous