Catalog number: 1689 / Lot number: 1038257
in herbstlicher Landschaft, Öl/Leinwand auf Karton aufgezogen, HxB: 19,5x27 cm (31x39 cm mit Rahmen). Restauriert, Kratzspur. Mit Rahmen. VERSO Etikett mit handschriftlicher Bezeichnung.
| JUNGHANNS, Julius Paul, ATTRIBUTED (1876-1958), "Shepherdess with two calves on the river bank", in an autumnal landscape, oil / canvas on cardboard, HxW: 19.5x27 cm (31x39 cm with frame). Restored, scratch mark. With frame. VERSO label with description.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous