Catalog number: 2503 / Lot number: 1053163
Leicht konische Formen, ausgestellte profilierte Lippenränder, ein Becher mit geriffeltem Dekor, in rocaillenverziertem Oval Namensgravur 'Alban', Punzen: 13 und CO, H. ca. 6cm, leicht gedellt und ein Becher Schachbrettartigem Muster und 2 umlaufenden geriffelten Bändern, Andenkengravur eingerahmt von einem Gürtelmotiv 'A.N. 20. August 1874 K.v.W.', Punzen: 13 und GD, H. ca. 7, gedellt. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| GERMANY 2 cups, silver, 19th c. Of slightly conical form, flared profiled lip rims, one cup with fluted decoration, in a rocaille decorated oval engraved name 'Alban', hallmarks: 13 and CO, h. approx. 6cm, slightly dented and one cup checkered pattern and 2 circumferential fluted bands, souvenir engraving framed by a belt motif 'A.N. 20. August 1874 K.v.W.', hallmarks: 13 and GD, h. approx. 7, dented. Signs of age and use.
Category:: silver / silver plated -miscellaneous