Catalog number: 2505 / Lot number: 1053205
Runde glatte Form mit steiler Wandung, ausgestellter profilierter Lippenrand, gewölbter Deckel mit blütenförmigem Knauf und beinernem Isolationsring (rissig), abnehmbarer hölzerner Stiel (Holz mit Fehlstellen) mit Silbermontur, Punzen: Verantwortlichkeitspunze 'Pferdekopf' (1815-1881) und Meisterzeichen 'RAMU', D. ca. 19,5cm. Alters- und Gebaruchsspuren.
| SWITZERLAND Casserole, 875 silver, before 1881. Round smooth form with steep body, flared profiled lip rim, domed lid with flower-shaped knob and leg insulation ring (cracked), detachable wooden handle (wood with defects) with silver mount, hallmarks: Responsibility hallmark 'horse head' and master's mark 'RAMU', d. approx. 19.5cm. Signs of age and use.
Category:: silver / silver plated -miscellaneous