Catalog number: 1182 / Lot number: 1056341
schmaler Vasenhals mit oben ausgestelltem, geschweiftem Rand. Bemalt mit einer figürlichen Szene in einem Garten. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, 1 Vase am Rand besch. (Chip), beide Vasen am Rand unperfekter Zustand, ber., H. 30 cm
| Pair of famille verte vases. CHINA, 19th c. Narrow vase neck with curved rim flared at the top. Painted with a figural scene in a garden. Signs of age and use, 1 vase on the rim dam. (chip), both vases at the rim imperfect condition, worn, h. 30 cm.
Category:: asian - miscellaneous