Catalog number: 1606 / Lot number: 1056380
u.li. signiert, verso signiert, datiert 2006 und betitelt, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: 80x80 cm. Leichte Alters- und Beriebspuren.
| RAKETTE, SOPHIE (born 1948), "The glass man or Orwell's alpine dream", below left signed, signed, dated 2006 and titled on the reverse, oil / canvas, HxW: 80x80 cm. Slight signs of age and rubbing.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous