Catalog number: 1611 / Lot number: 1056642
Figurengruppen in sommerlicher Uferlandschaft, u.re. signiert und datiert 'M. Henninger (1)925', Öl/Leinwand auf Holzfaserplatte aufgezogen, HxB: ca. 41x60 cm (50x70 cm mit Rahmen). Leichte Alters- und Beriebspuren. Mit Rahmen (Kanten part. beschädigt).
| HENNINGER, MANFRED (1894-1986), "Bathers under trees", groups of figures in a summer landscape, below right signed and dated 'M. Henninger (1) 925 ', oil / canvas stretched on wood fiber board, HxW: approx. 41x60 cm (50x70 cm with frame). Slight signs of age and use. With frame (edges partially damaged).
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous