Catalog number: 1612 / Lot number: 1056646
Figurenstudie, u.re. signiert und datiert 'M. Henninger 1976', Öl/Leinwand auf Platte aufgezogen, HxB: ca. 41x50 cm (46x55 cm mit Rahmen). Leichte Alters- und Beriebspuren, Mit Rahmen (Altersspuren).
| HENNINGER, MANFRED (1894-1986), "Seated Male Nude", figure study, below right signed and dated 'M. Henninger 1976 ', oil / canvas mounted on a panel, HxW: approx. 41x50 cm (46x55 cm with frame). Slight signs of age and usage, with frame (signs of age).
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous