Catalog number: 1621 / Lot number: 1057561
auf dem Weg ein Wanderer, u.re. signiert, Öl/Holz, HxB: ca. 11x16,5 cm (23x28 cm mit Rahmen). Part. berieben, Firnisgilb und -flecken. Mit Rahmen (Altersspuren).
| STÄHLY-RYCHEN, G. (painter 19th century), "Hut in the Swiss Alps", a hiker on the way, signed, oil / wood, HxW: approx. 11x16.5 cm (23x28 cm with frame). Part. Rubbed, varnish yellow and stains. With frame (signs of age).
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous