Catalog number: 1633 / Lot number: 1057695
Wäscherinnen am Brunnen in Gastouri auf Korfu, u.re. signiert und bezeichnet, Aquarell, HxB: ca. 29x19,5 cm (36x26 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren, leicht gebräunt. Mit verglastem Rahmen. Altersspuren. VERSO Etikett Kunsthandlung Straetz, Freiburg/Br. und Etikett mit handschriftl. Bezeichnung.
| FISCHER, LUDWIG HANS (1848-1915), "Casturi Corfu", washerwomen at the well in Gastouri on Corfu, signed and inscribed, watercolor, HxW: approx. 29x19.5 cm (36x26 cm with frame). Signs of age, slightly browned. With a glazed frame. Signs of age. VERSO label Kunsthandlung Straetz, Freiburg / Br. and label with handwritten. Designation.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous