Catalog number: 2808 / Lot number: 1055466
Anfang 19.Jh., Buche massiv, kirschbaumfarben lasiert, gepolsterter Sitz auf leicht ausgestellten konischen Vierkantbeinen, Schilfblatt-Versprossung, H: 90 cm. Alters-und Gebrauchsspuren.
| CLASSICIST CHAIR
Early 19th century, solid beech, varnished in cherry wood colour, upholstered seat on slightly flared conical square legs, reed leaf lattice, h: 90 cm. Signs of age and use.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings - miscellaneous