Catalog number: 404 / Lot number: 1058343
Gold 18K, Lünette und Bandanstöße mit Diamanten, fünf bewegliche Diamanten unter Glas. Quarz-Werk. Serien Nr. 247411. Lederband mit originaler, vergoldeter Stiftschließe. Gebrauchsspuren an Band und Gehäuse. Läuft nicht mit neuer Batterie, Service nötig. Box und Bedienungsanleitung anbei. Geh.-Durchmesser ca. 24mm (gemessen ohne Krone).
| CHOPARD Happy Diamonds, Ref. 4097. Ladies watch. Ca. 1990s. Gold 18K, bezel and lugs with diamonds, five moving diamonds under crystal. Quartz-movement. Serial no. 247411. Leatherband with original, gold platted pin buckle clasp. Signs of wear on case and band. No function with new battery, service necessary. Box and manuals enclosed. Diameter ca. 24mm (measured without crown).
Category:: watches / clocks - ladies