Catalog number: 607 / Lot number: 1057672
21-tlg: polychrome Staffage, Dekor: "Deutsche Blume", Form: "Neuer Ausschnitt", bestehend aus Kanne, (1x Deckelinnenseite: Ausbuchtung besch.), Zuckerdose, Milchkännchen, 6 Tassen mit Untertassen und 6 Kuchenteller, Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke mit 2 Schleifstrichen, Altersspuren, Deckelröschen und Goldrand gut erhalten.
| MEISSEN coffee set for 6 persons, 20th century. Decor: "German flower", shape: "New cutout", consisting of jug (1x inside lid: bulge dam.), Sugar bowl, milk jug, 6 cups with saucers and 6 cake plates, underglaze blue sword mark (2nd choice), signs of age, rose lid and gold rim well preserved.
Category:: china / porcela - miscellaneous