Catalog number: 1612 / Lot number: 1058759
u.re. signiert, Öl/Hartfaser, HxB: ca. 34,5x24 cm (47x37 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren. Mit Rahmen (Kanten leicht beschädigt). VERSO Nachlassstempel mit WVZ-Nr. und Titel. LITERATUR: Ehrenfried Kluckert, Peter Jakop Schober, Monographie mit Werkverzeichnis, Theiss 1990, WVZ-Nr. 1929, 54.
| SCHOBER, PETER JAKOB (1897-1973), "Carriage in the Snow", below right signed, oil / hard fiber, HxW: approx. 34.5x24 cm (47x37 cm with frame). Traces of age and use. With frame (edges slightly damaged). VERSO estate stamp with WVZ no. and title. LITERATURE: Ehrenfried Kluckert, Peter Jakop Schober, monograph with catalog raisonné, Theiss 1990, VMS no. 1929, 54.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous