Catalog number: 470 / Lot number: 1059953
Edelstahl, Gehäuseboden mit Gravur "MAN". Handaufzug-Werk. Sichtbare Gebrauchsspuren an Band und Gehäuse, Glas mit Kratzern. Werk läuft, Ganggenauigkeit nicht geprüft. Geh.-Durchmesser ca. 34mm (gemessen ohne Krone).
| JUNGHANS Vintage Wrist watch "17 Jewels". Stainless steel, case back with engraving "MAN". Handowund-movement. Visible signs of wear on case and band, crystal with scratches. Movement is running, accuracy not tested. Diameter ca. 34mm (measured without crown).
Category:: watches / clocks - gentlemen