Catalog number: 1600 / Lot number: 1056400
Papierobjekt mit Saxophonen im Relief, koreanisches Papier und Naturfarben, u.re. datiert und signiert '2009 C. Park', HxB: ca. 130x162 cm (137x169 cm mit Rahmen). Mit Rahmen. Leichte Altersspuren.
| PARK, CHUL (born 1950, Korean paper artist), "Ensemble 9-43", paper object with saxophones in relief, Korean paper and natural colors, below right dated and signed '2009 C. Park', HxW: approx. 130x162 cm (137x169 cm with frame). With frame. Slight signs of age.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous