Catalog number: 1621 / Lot number: 1059650
verschneite Gebirgslandschaft mit der Kirche im Zentrum, u.re. signiert und bezeichnet 'E. Kettemann, Mchn.', Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 70x100 cm (89x119 cm mit Rahmen). Wenige Farbabplatzer und Berieb an den Rändern. Mit Rahmen (Alters- und Beriebspuren). VERSO am Keilrahmen betitelt.
| KETTEMANN, ERWIN (1897-1971), "Alpenglühen in Lermoos, Tirol, with Sonnenspitze", snow-covered mountain landscape with the church in the center, signed and inscribed 'E. Kettemann, Mchn.', oil/canvas, HxW: approx. 70x100 cm (89x119 cm with frame). Few color chips and rubbing on the edges. With frame (signs of age and rubbing). With frame. VERSO titled on stretcher.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous