Catalog number: 1622 / Lot number: 1059671
Öl auf Leinwand, monogrammiert: "P.M.", HxB: 66/94 cm. Stark verschmutzte Leinwand, Rahmen, HxB: 83/112 cm.
| LANDSCAPE PAINTER OF THE 20th CENTURY " Northern Seascape".
Oil on canvas, monogrammed: "P.M.", HxW: 66/94 cm. Heavily soiled canvas, frame, HxW: 83/112 cm.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous