Catalog number: 1645 / Lot number: 1060263
mit Engel und Bezeichnung in Kirchenkyrillisch, Tempera über Kreidegrundierung/Nadelholztafel (mit zwei Stirnseitensponki), HxB: 28,5x24 cm. Part. Craquelé und minim. Farabplatzer, restauriert und retuschiert.
| ICON "John in silence", Russia 18./19. Century, with angel and inscription in Church Cyrillic, tempera over chalk primer/softwood panel (with two front side sponki), HxW: 28.5x24 cm. Part. Craquelé and minimal. Paint chips, restored and retouched.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous