Catalog number: 1656 / Lot number: 1060443
mit Bezeichnung in Kirchenkyrillisch, Tempera über Kreidegrundierung/Holztafel (zwei Rückseitensponki fehlen), HxB: 30x25 cm. Alt restauriert, beschädigt.
| ICON "Mother of God joy of all suffering", Russia 18th century, with designation in Church Cyrillic, Tempera over chalk ground/wood panel (two sponki on the back are missing), HxW: 30x25 cm. Old restored, damaged.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous