Catalog number: 1661 / Lot number: 1048631
figürliche Komposition Liegende in Grautönen, u. re. signiert 'a. r. penck', Öl/Leinwand/Karton, HxB: 25,5x35,5 cm (52x62 cm mit Rahmen). Minim. Altersspuren. Im Rahmen auf Hintergrundkarton montiert. ANBEI PRIVATGUTACHTEN von Sasa Hanten, Köln, 2013, mit Nennung der Provenienz Atelier/Eigentum Jörg Immendorff.
| PENCK, A. R. (d.i .: Ralf Winkler, 1939-2017), "o. T." (female nude), figurative composition lying in shades of gray, below right. signed 'a. r. penck ', oil / canvas / cardboard, HxW: 25.5x35.5 cm (52x62 cm with frame). Minim. Signs of age. Mounted in the frame on background cardboard. INCLUDED PRIVATE REPORT by Sasa Hanten, Cologne, 2013, mentioning the provenance of the studio / property of Jörg Immendorff.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous