Catalog number: 1805 / Lot number: 1059674
u.li. bezeichnet und datiert 'A. HOELZEL 22. November 08', am unteren Blattrand undeutlich bezeichnet (vom Rahmen verdeckt), Graphitzeichnung/Papier, HxB: ca. 14x20,5 cm (15,5x22,5 cm mit Rahmen). Mit verglastem Rahmen.
| HOELZEL, ADOLF (1853-1934), "Groups of people in entertainment on site", inscribed and dated 'A. HOELZEL 22. November 08', indistinctly inscribed on the lower edge of the sheet (covered by the frame), graphite drawing/paper, HxW: approx. 14x20.5 cm (15.5x22.5 cm with frame). With glazed frame.
Category:: graphics - miscellaneous