Catalog number: 1821 / Lot number: 1060036
Aquatintaradierung, 100/100, sig., dat., HxB: 39,5/29,5 cm, HxB Blatt: 54,5/42 cm. Altersspuren.
Provenienz: Privatsammlung des Malers Fritz Genkinger.
FUCHS, ERNST (1930-2015) "Daphne in Eva Mystica" 1969,
Aquatint etching, 100/100, signed, dated, HxW: 39.5/29.5 cm, HxW sheet: 54.5/42 cm. signs of age.
Category:: graphics - miscellaneous