Catalog number: 3006 / Lot number: 1059916
Wohl Frankreich, 20. Jh., Bronze, ovales Relief, gerahmt in floralem Rahmen, im Relief drei mit Tauben spielende Putten, HxB: 37/27 cm. Leichte Altersspuren.
| DECORATIVE RELIEF
Probably France, 20th century, bronze, oval relief, framed in a floral frame, in relief three putti playing with doves, HxW: 37/27 cm. Slight signs of age.
Category:: miscellaneous