Catalog number: 5008 / Lot number: 1054184
Innen und aussen bemalt mit Crysanthemen und Blütenzweigen in den Farben der Imari-Palette. Unterseitig auf der Basis befindet sich ein unterglasurblauer Doppelring, D. 28 cm. Altersspuren, berieben. Rechnungskopie aus dem Jahr 1981 über ca. 4000.-€ anbei. AUS DEM NACHLASS DER EHELEUTE ALFRED UND GISELA DIENST
| An Imari Porcelain bowl, JAPAN Edo period, Arita about 1750. Painted inside and outside with crysanthemums and flowering branches in colors of Imari palette. Underneath on the base there is an underglazed blue double ring, d. 28 cm. Signs of age, worn. Copy of invoice from 1981 for about 4000.-€ enclosed. FROM THE ESTATE OF ALFRED AND GISELA DIENST
Category:: Estate Alfred and Gisela Dienst