Catalog number: 5031 / Lot number: 1055729
in den Farben der Kakiemon-Palette fein dekoriert u.a. mit Blütenranken und Schmetterlingen, goldverziert. Unterseitig verziert mit einer unterglasurblauen Mäander-Bordüre, D. 22 cm, berieben.
| Pair of bowls in Kakiemon style. JAPAN, 19th century or earlier, Finely decorated in the colors of the Kakiemon palette including floral vines and butterflies, gold ornamentation. Underside decorated with underglazed blue meander border, d. 22 cm, worn.
Category:: Estate Alfred and Gisela Dienst