Catalog number: 5162 / Lot number: 1055367
Ovalschale mit Wellenrand und Weinlaubreliefdekor, auf Ovalstand, Innenvergoldung, Punzen: 'Suct' und '900', L. ca. 17cm. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. AUS DEM NACHLASS DER EHELEUTE ALFRED UND GISELA DIENST.
| SUCT, probably TURKEY Bowl, 900 silver, 20th c. Oval bowl with wavy rim and vine leaf relief decoration, on oval stand, gilt interior, hallmarks: 'Suct' and '900', l. approx. 17cm. Signs of age and use.
FROM THE ESTATE OF ALFRED AND GISELA DIENST.
Category:: Estate Alfred and Gisela Dienst